2019 WRA & NOTRA Nationals Results and Photos

POINT AND AWARD WINNERS FROM 2019 WRA / NOTRA NATIONALS

WRA

Dog National

Points

WRCh Points
Ryder 8
Lucy 6
CC 3
Bubba 3
Rebel 8
Riot 5
Zivah 5
Jobim 2
Tutty Sue Memorial Trophy Winner

(Best in Meet)

Ryder
BOS in Meet Lucy
Bialy Trophy Winner

(Hi Score Bitch)

Lucy
Reserve in Meet (2nd in Top Ten) Lucy
3rd in Meet CC
4th in Meet Bubba
5th in Meet Gibbs
6th in Meet Rebel S
7th in Meet Riot
8th in Meet Zivah
9th in Meet Jobim
10th in Meet Tedder
Pixie Prize Winner

(Oldest Dog in Top Ten)

Jobim
11th Venom
12th Boudicca
13th Cutter
14th Twist
15th Rose Tyler
16th Cammie
17th Scout
18th Luca
19th Eggnog
20th Whirly
Division II Winner Kaylee
DII 2nd Don Diego
DII 3rd Storm W
DII 4th Mikey
DII 5th Rigby
National Puppy Trophy Winner

(Hi Score Puppy)

Java
BOS Puppy Joplin
Hi Score Veteran Terra
BOS Veteran Hatch
Hi Score FTE Eggnog
BOS FTE Sandy
Poeta Award Winner

(Hi Score FTE That Hasn’t Run As An Adult)

Eggnog
Hi Score Dash Anna
Hi Score Senior Timmie
BOS Senior Tesseract
Hi Score Legend Sirius
BOS Legend None
Nitro Trophy Winner

(Highest CRX Level Dog to Finish the Meet)

Fig
Laddie Trophy Winner

(Dog Who Has Attended the Most Nationals and ran all 4 programs)

Yadi

Cochiti Award Winner

(Highest Scoring Dog with a Dock Diving Title)

Tedder
Road Warrior Award Winner Craig Mearns
CoCo Feature Award Winner

(Winner of the Co-Co feature in 4th Program)

Zivah
Oldest to Complete the Meet Tutu
Youngest to Complete the Meet Tipsy
Middle Dog Carp Jr
Hi Score A out of Top 20 Maxx
Hi Score B out of Top 20 Flits
Hi Score C out of Top 20 Kindle
Hi Score D out of Top 20 Fuego
Hi Score Bench Champion Prada
Hi Score Obedience Titled Ion
Hi Score Field Champion Glitch
Hi Score Barn Hunt Boudicca
10th From the Bottom Torrie
9th From the Bottom Rivet
8th From the Bottom Dusty
7th From the Bottom Deusy
6th From the Bottom Fig
5th From the Bottom Puma
4th From the Bottom Vander
3rd From the Bottom Macy
2nd From the Bottom Yadi
Best Turtle Simon

NOTRA

Dog National

Points

ORC

 Points

Ragnar 7 7
Blitz 5
Ryder 1.33 3
Anna 1.33 3
Rizzo 1.33 3
National Meet Winner

(Best in Meet)

Ragnar
BOS in Meet Anna
Jitterbug Trophy Winner

(Hi Score Bitch)

Anna
Reserve in Meet (2nd in Top Ten) Blitz
3rd  Ryder
4th  Anna
5th  Rizzo
6th  Radar
7th  Boudicca
8th  CC
9th  Ocho
10th  Trane
11th Thunder
12th Nigel
13th Biggie
14th Whirly
15th Shakespear
16th Aslaug
17th Reas
18th Maxx
19th Lucy
20th Bubba
Division II Winner Kaylee
DII 2nd Rigby
DII 3rd Dusey
DII 4th Prada
DII 5th Mikey
Bradley Award Winner

(Hi Score Veteran)

Trane
BOS Veteran Trophy Winner

(BOS Veteran)

Ravenstar
Hi Score FTE Reas
BOS FTE Macy
Cochiti Award Winner

(Highest Scoring Dog with a Dock Diving Title)

Ragnar

Oldest to Complete the Meet Tutu
Youngest to Complete the Meet Reas
Middle Dog Rose Tyler
Hi Score A out of Top 20 Rebel S
Hi Score B out of Top 20 Luca
Hi Score C out of Top 20 Marvel
Hi Score D out of Top 20 Carl
Hi Score Bench Champion Hero
Hi Score Obedience Titled Tickle
Hi Score Field Champion Aslaug
Hi Score Open Field Champion Blitz
Hi Score Flyball Titled Stoke
10th From the Bottom Talon
9th From the Bottom Disney
8th From the Bottom Ruffian
7th From the Bottom Dusey
6th From the Bottom Prada
5th From the Bottom Phisbelly
4th From the Bottom Mikey
3rd From the Bottom Titan
2nd From the Bottom Simon
Best Turtle Macy

WRA / NOTRA High Combined Winner –  Ryder

FUN MATCH RESULTS

Best in Match –